rss User Login | Create Account
Wing Creation Inc.

PRODUCTS

CONTENTS

Search

ベクターから販売開始!

第23回Vectorプロレジ大賞 ノミネート商品 全品特価

TWY lights problem of RJAA - Narita International Airport RJAA for FSX/P3D - FORUM

TWY lights problem of RJAA

  • You cannot open a new topic into this forum
  • For posting a new topic to the forum Please login first (To Regist , click Here ) Guests cannot post.

Posts tree


Previous post - Next post | Parent - Children.1 .2 .3 | Posted on 2016/2/18 8:51
erin  Just popping in   Posts: 3
Regarding RJAA TWY lights I've faced a problem.
The shape is big triangle type.
I have all kinds of your products.
This is happened only for RJAA all TWY lights(sim market ver).
How can I solve the problem?
I can show you the picture of this problem if you need.
Kind Regards
Previous post - Next post | Parent - No child | Posted on 2016/2/22 2:10
wci_admin  Webmaster   Posts: 84
Please tell me your PC spec.
CPU, memory, Graphic card...

--
Wing Creation Inc. General Admin
http://www.wingcreation.com/

Previous post - Next post | Parent - Children.1 | Posted on 2016/2/22 8:31
erin  Just popping in   Posts: 3
Thank you so much for your reply.

Following data is my spec...

DELL XPS8700 Windows 7 Professional, 64bit (Service Pack 1)
IntelCore i7-4770 3.4GHz 16.0GB NVIDIA GeForce GTX650Ti

Best Regards
Previous post - Next post | Parent - No child | Posted on 2016/2/22 9:26
wci_admin  Webmaster   Posts: 84
Please reconsider FSX settings. (especially AI aircraft)
Probably polygons seem too much compared with a graphic memory for that.

--
Wing Creation Inc. General Admin
http://www.wingcreation.com/

Previous post - Next post | Parent - Children.1 | Posted on 2016/2/22 11:52
erin  Just popping in   Posts: 3
Thank you very much for your quick reply.
Frame rate is good with my FSX because?I do not use AI.?
I think that memory is not main factor of the problem.
However only RJAA TWYs are not * shape but △ shape.
I guess that it seems to be short of something to show the correct TWYs.
Do you have any idea to show the accurate RJAA TWYs?
Could you pls let me know another ways to solve that.
Best Regards
Previous post - Next post | Parent - No child | Posted on 2016/2/25 6:37 | Last modified
wci_admin  Webmaster   Posts: 84
Even if I try by several our test environment, the problem doesn't occur. We can't specify its cause.
The element we don't have is probably there.

--
Wing Creation Inc. General Admin
http://www.wingcreation.com/

  Advanced search

 

Copyright (c) Wing Creation Inc. All Rights Reserved.