rss User Login | Create Account
Wing Creation Inc.

PRODUCTS

CONTENTS

Search

ベクターから販売開始!

第23回Vectorプロレジ大賞 ノミネート商品 全品特価

P3DV4 Compatible? - Narita International Airport RJAA for FSX/P3D - FORUM

P3DV4 Compatible?

  • You cannot open a new topic into this forum
  • For posting a new topic to the forum Please login first (To Regist , click Here ) Guests cannot post.

Posts tree


Previous post - Next post | Parent - Children.1 .2 .3 .4 | Posted on 2017/7/15 7:54
nyrang3rs  Just popping in   Posts: 11
I installed the scenery and the P3DV3 update and it loads. Are you planning an update for P3DV4? Thanks.
Previous post - Next post | Parent - Children.1 | Posted on 2017/7/20 12:57
wci_admin  Webmaster   Posts: 84
We are verifying fine portions. It seems that however, there will be no big problem if you use P3Dv3 patch.
Please wait for a little patch for v4.
Previous post - Next post | Parent - No child | Posted on 2018/2/3 23:28
LFMV  Just popping in   Posts: 1
Hi
when do you think having a RJAA scenery for P3DV4.1 ready to go?
Will it be for 2018?
Thank for your answer
Best regards
LFMV
Previous post - Next post | Parent - No child | Posted on 2018/2/24 17:00
Delta061  Just popping in   Posts: 1
Hi,
i have the same question. The Wing Creation doesnĄ­t work in P3D v4.2!

When do you think having a patch for the Wing Creation Airports? We all hope very soon

Thanks

Best Regards
Delta061
Previous post - Next post | Parent - No child | Posted on 2018/4/2 20:00
Debowing  Just popping in   Posts: 1
I installed in in P3dV4.2 and it works fine...
Previous post - Next post | Parent - Children.1 | Posted on 2018/12/7 11:20
stoogeuk  Just popping in   Posts: 1
how do you install the p3d version as ive installed but cannot get it loaded into p3d
Previous post - Next post | Parent - No child | Posted on 2019/12/7 19:26
nyrang3rs  Just popping in   Posts: 11
I have a bug with the ground photo is not appearing in P3D now. But it installs manually and I created a folder in the my documents\p3d addons with an add-on.xml copied from another scenery and configured. It will load but as i said I am unable to get a ground photo displaying now with P3D 4.5 hotfix 2
  Advanced search

 

Copyright (c) Wing Creation Inc. All Rights Reserved.